Eaton
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
tl-presaleshelp@eaton.com

Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST), 5M (16 ft.)

Part Number:  N504-05M

  • Premium PVC 50/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
Have a Question?
Contact Us

Features

  • Manufactured from 50/125 duplex (zip cord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 5-meters(16ft) - Connectors: 2 ST to 2 SC connectors
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

Package Includes

  • 5-meter ( 16ft ) duplex MMF cable ST/SC 50/125 fiber
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332142481
TechnologyMultimode
Optical Mode  OM2
PHYSICAL
Cable Jacket ColorOrange
Connector ColorBeige; Black
Cable Jacket MaterialLSZH
Cable Jacket RatingOFNR
Clad Diameter (microns)125
Core Diameter (microns)50
Number of Fibers2
Cable Length (ft.)16.4
Cable Length (in.)196.9
Minimum Bend Radius20MM (Dynamic); 10MM (Static)
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)9.00 x 7.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.17
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Storage Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Operating Humidity Range5% to 85% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity Range35% to 65% RH, Non-Condensing
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Compatibility1 Gbps (Gigabit); 10 Gbps
Attenuation @ 850NM3.0dB/Km
Insertion Loss  ST≤0.20dB; SC≤0.20dB
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1ST DUPLEX (MALE)
Endface PolishPC
STANDARDS & COMPLIANCE
Product ComplianceRoHS; REACH
WARRANTY & SUPPORT
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Questions & Answers

Comparing
0
Products

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1776 or email tl-presaleshelp@eaton.com.