Model Number: N320-001

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 0.3M (1-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N320001-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber
  • Length: 1-ft / Connectors: 2 LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical)
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Fiber Optic Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) Rated
$1899

1133737

$1517

B001IWOB0Y

$1795

9161329

$2899

N320-001

$2299

02676513

$1999

7688886

$2199

12-120-835

$1999

7688886

$1208

TRPA1V9

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 1-ft multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10-ft. or less.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 1-meter/Connectors: 2 LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC connectors

Package Includes

1-ft Duplex MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Cable

RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 1
PHYSICAL
Color Orange
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N320-001
Do you own a
N320-001?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List