Model Number: N320-02M-RD

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Red, 2M (6-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N320-02M-RD-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber with Red jacket
  • Length: 2 meter Connectors: LC connector on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical
$1999

1226953

$2295

7685444

$2299

8774870

$1211

TRPA1JN

$2136

B000QJ3IZY

$2299

8774870

$2199

001038360

$2999

12-120-830

$3099

N320-02M-RD

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's Red, 2-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Ideal for color coding the cable plant.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • Red PVC jacket
  • Length: 2 meter Connectors: LC connector on each end
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI)and OFNR rated

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC connectors

Package Includes

  • 2M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Red Jacket
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 6.6
PHYSICAL
Color Red
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N320-02M-RD
Do you own a
N320-02M-RD?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List