Model Number: N320-06M

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 6M (20-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N320-06M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber
  • Length: 6-meters / Connectors: 2 LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical)
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Fiber Optic Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) Rated
$2599

1109204

$2499

7367478

$2799

12-228-035

$3999

N320-06M

$2049

8194612

$1896

TRPA1Q9

$2799

001037198

$2099

B00J2XI4OK

$2499

7367478

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 6-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10-ft. or less.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 6-meters/Connectors: 2 LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC connectors

Package Includes

  • 6-meter Duplex MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Cable
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 19.7
PHYSICAL
Color Orange
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
CERTIFICATIONS
Certifications ROHS
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N320-06M
Do you own a
N320-06M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List