Model Number: N316-06M

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 6M (20-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N31606M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
$2799

7367464

$3799

N316-06M

$1486

TRPA1QH

$2799

7367464

$2899

001037359

$2395

8194639

$2499

1109259

$2099

12-228-371

$2099

B0010DGMXA

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 6-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 6-meter/Connectors: 2 LC/SC connectors
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with SC/LC connectors

Package Includes

  • 6-meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 19.7
PHYSICAL
Color Orange
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 SC DUPLEX (MALE)
CERTIFICATIONS
Certifications ROHS
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N316-06M
Do you own a
N316-06M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List