Model Number: N302-50M

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 50M (164-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N30250M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • ST/ST, 50 Meter, 62.5/125
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
$8695

14762170

$14199

N302-50M

$6252

B009CWJRE2

$7499

1443009

$11199

03840763

$8399

9383171

$8299

12-228-604

$8399

9383171


Overview

Tripp Lite's 50 Meter ( 164-ft.) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 50 Meters ( 164-ft.) Connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications t
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with ST/ST connectors

Package Includes

  • 50M (164-ft.) Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable (ST/ST)
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 164
PHYSICAL
Color Orange
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 ST DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 ST DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N302-50M
Do you own a
N302-50M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List