Model Number: N302-05M

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 5M (16-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N30205M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
$3299

N302-05M

$2199

12-228-314

$2400

B001CZEXS2

$1880

TRP907U

$2095

8837981

$2699

000367997

$2400

7630501

$2400

7630501

$2199

771241

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 5 meter ( 16ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 5 meter ( 16ft ) connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze.
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with ST/ST connectors.

Package Includes

  • 5 meter ( 16ft ) Duplex MMF Cable ST/ST 62.5/125 Fiber
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
Clad Diameter 125 micron
Core Diameter 62.5 micron
Number of Fibers 2
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 16.4
PHYSICAL
Color Orange
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 ST DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 ST DUPLEX (MALE)
CERTIFICATIONS
Certifications RoHS
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N302-05M
Do you own a
N302-05M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List