Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Direct Attach Cables (DACs)

QSFP28 to QSFP28

Technology
  • A/V over IP
  • Cat3
  • Cat5/5e
  • Cat6
  • Cat6a
  • Cat8
  • Coax
  • Component
  • Composite
  • DisplayPort
  • DVI
  • Fiber
  • FireWire
  • HDBaseT
  • HDMI
  • IR
  • Lightning
  • Multimode
  • Parallel
  • PCIe
  • POC
  • PoE
  • PowerLine
  • PS/2
  • RG59/RG6
  • Ribbon/Internal
  • SAS
  • SATA/eSATA
  • SCSI
  • Serial
  • Singlemode
  • Stereo Audio
  • S-Video
  • T1
  • Thunderbolt
  • Toslink/SPDIF
  • USB
  • USB 2.0 (High Speed)
  • USB4
  • VGA/SVGA
  • Wireless
  • USB 3.x
Connector 1
  • 110 IDC
  • 1-15P
  • 13W3 (FEMALE)
  • 16-STRAND MTP (MALE)
  • 3.5mm
  • 30-Pin
  • 40-Pin
  • 4-Pin
  • 5-15/20R
  • 5-15P
  • 5-15R
  • 5-20P
  • 5-20R
  • 5-Pin IDC
  • 6 PIN (FEMALE)
  • 6-15P
  • 6-Pin
  • 7-PIN ESATA (FEMALE)
  • 9-Pin
  • Bare Wire
  • BNC
  • BNC (MALE)
  • Bulk Fiber
  • C13
  • C14
  • C15
  • C19
  • C20
  • C5
  • C7
  • C8
  • Car Lighter
  • CAT5E BULK
  • CAT6 BULK
  • Centronics
  • CF
  • CF (Male)
  • China Plug
  • COMPONENT (3xRCA) (RGB)
  • COMPOSITE (RCA) (Y)
  • CS
  • CUSTOM HD15 (MALE)
  • DATA CONNECTOR
  • DB15
  • DB25
  • DB9
  • DFP
  • Din
  • DIN5 (MALE)
  • DisplayPort
  • DMS-59
  • D-Sub
  • DVI
  • DVI-D (FEMALE)
  • DVI-I DUAL-LINK (FEMALE) (WIRED TO DVI-I SINGLE-LINK)
  • EASY PULL A (FEMALE)
  • EASY PULL B (FEMALE)
  • ESATA
  • FC
  • HD15 (MALE) (LOW PROFILE)
  • HD17 (FEMALE)
  • HD18
  • HD18 (FEMALE)
  • HD50
  • HD68
  • HDMI
  • HSSDC
  • IEC309
  • Keystone
  • L5-15P
  • L5-15R
  • L5-20P
  • L5-20R
  • L5-30P
  • L5-30R
  • L6-20P
  • L6-30P
  • L6-30R
  • LC
  • LC (FEMALE)
  • LC (MALE)
  • LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • LC WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • Lightning
  • LIGHTNING (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • LP4
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (B+M-Key)
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (M-Key)
  • M12
  • M12 X CODE (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • Magnetic
  • Micro SD
  • Micro USB-B
  • Mini DIN
  • Mini DisplayPort
  • MINI HDMI (FEMALE)
  • MINI LC
  • Mini USB-B
  • MPC
  • MS (FEMALE)
  • MTP
  • MTP PASS THROUGH
  • MTRJ
  • MTRJ DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • NEMA 6-15P
  • NEMA L6-20R
  • PCI / PCI-X (UNIVERSAL 3.3 & 5V 32-BIT)
  • PCIE 1-LANE (X1)
  • QSFP+
  • QSFP28
  • RCA
  • REVERSIBLE MICRO-USB B (MALE)
  • RG6 COAX BULK
  • RJ11
  • RJ45
  • SAS
  • SATA
  • SC
  • SC (FEMALE)
  • Schuko
  • Screw Terminal
  • SCSI
  • SD
  • SFF-8436
  • SFF-8482
  • SFP
  • SFP+
  • ST
  • S-VIDEO
  • Thunderbolt
  • THUNDERBOLT 4 (USB-C FEMALE)
  • THUNDERBOLT 4 (USB-C MALE)
  • TOSLINK
  • Type F Coax
  • Type M
  • Type N
  • UK Plug
  • USB Type-C (FEMALE)
  • USB Type-C (MALE)
  • USB-A
  • USB-B
  • USB-C
  • VGA
  • Wireless
Connector 2
  • 110 IDC
  • 1-15P
  • 13W3 (FEMALE)
  • 16-STRAND MTP (MALE)
  • 3.5mm
  • 30-Pin
  • 40-Pin
  • 4-Pin
  • 5-15/20R
  • 5-15P
  • 5-15R
  • 5-20P
  • 5-20R
  • 5-Pin IDC
  • 6 PIN (FEMALE)
  • 6-15P
  • 6-Pin
  • 7-PIN ESATA (FEMALE)
  • 9-Pin
  • Bare Wire
  • BNC
  • BNC (MALE)
  • Bulk Fiber
  • C13
  • C14
  • C15
  • C19
  • C20
  • C5
  • C7
  • C8
  • Car Lighter
  • CAT5E BULK
  • CAT6 BULK
  • Centronics
  • CF
  • CF (Male)
  • China Plug
  • COMPONENT (3xRCA) (RGB)
  • COMPOSITE (RCA) (Y)
  • CS
  • CUSTOM HD15 (MALE)
  • DATA CONNECTOR
  • DB15
  • DB25
  • DB9
  • DFP
  • Din
  • DIN5 (MALE)
  • DisplayPort
  • DMS-59
  • D-Sub
  • DVI
  • DVI-D (FEMALE)
  • DVI-I DUAL-LINK (FEMALE) (WIRED TO DVI-I SINGLE-LINK)
  • EASY PULL A (FEMALE)
  • EASY PULL B (FEMALE)
  • ESATA
  • FC
  • HD15 (MALE) (LOW PROFILE)
  • HD17 (FEMALE)
  • HD18
  • HD18 (FEMALE)
  • HD50
  • HD68
  • HDMI
  • HSSDC
  • IEC309
  • Keystone
  • L5-15P
  • L5-15R
  • L5-20P
  • L5-20R
  • L5-30P
  • L5-30R
  • L6-20P
  • L6-30P
  • L6-30R
  • LC
  • LC (FEMALE)
  • LC (MALE)
  • LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • LC WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • Lightning
  • LIGHTNING (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • LP4
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (B+M-Key)
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (M-Key)
  • M12
  • M12 X CODE (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • Magnetic
  • Micro SD
  • Micro USB-B
  • Mini DIN
  • Mini DisplayPort
  • MINI HDMI (FEMALE)
  • MINI LC
  • Mini USB-B
  • MPC
  • MS (FEMALE)
  • MTP
  • MTP PASS THROUGH
  • MTRJ
  • MTRJ DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • NEMA 6-15P
  • NEMA L6-20R
  • PCI / PCI-X (UNIVERSAL 3.3 & 5V 32-BIT)
  • PCIE 1-LANE (X1)
  • QSFP+
  • QSFP28
  • RCA
  • REVERSIBLE MICRO-USB B (MALE)
  • RG6 COAX BULK
  • RJ11
  • RJ45
  • SAS
  • SATA
  • SC
  • SC (FEMALE)
  • Schuko
  • Screw Terminal
  • SCSI
  • SD
  • SFF-8436
  • SFF-8482
  • SFP
  • SFP+
  • ST
  • S-VIDEO
  • Thunderbolt
  • THUNDERBOLT 4 (USB-C FEMALE)
  • THUNDERBOLT 4 (USB-C MALE)
  • TOSLINK
  • Type F Coax
  • Type M
  • Type N
  • UK Plug
  • USB Type-C (FEMALE)
  • USB Type-C (MALE)
  • USB-A
  • USB-B
  • USB-C
  • VGA
  • Wireless
Network Compatibility
  • 250 Kbps
  • 10 Mbps
  • 100 Mbps (Fast Ethernet)
  • 1 Gbps (Gigabit)
  • 2.5 Gbps
  • 10 Gbps
  • 25 Gbps
  • 40 Gbps
  • 100 Gbps
  • 400 Gbps
  • 800 Gbps
Length (ft)
  • 0 - 2
  • 3 - 6
  • 7 - 15
  • 16 - 30
  • 31 - 50
  • 51 - 100
  • 101 - 200
  • 201+
loading gif

Need Help Finding QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cables (DACs)?

Tripp Lite's QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cables combine four SFP channels operating at up to 28 Gpbs into one affordable 100GbE cable. Ideal for data centers, high-end servers and enterprise wiring closets.

Comparing
0
Products

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1776

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1776 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.