Model Number: N366-15M

Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 15M (50-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N36615M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
$3999

7187730

$3199

B000M803FW

$3199

12-228-468

$7699

N366-15M

$3714

TRPA1LY

$3999

7187730

$6399

01796403

$4095

7373264

$3799

1148036

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ) singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 15 meters ( 50ft ). Connectors: 2 x SC; 2 x LC
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SC connectors

Package Includes

  • 15-meter ( 50ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/SC
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 49.2
PHYSICAL
Color Yellow
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 SC DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N366-15M
Do you own a
N366-15M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List