Model Number: N366-02M-AP

Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC to SC/APC), 2M (6-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N36602MAP-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • LC to SC/APC (Angle Physical Contact), 2 Meter Fiber Patch cable
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
$3577

TRP91C9

$9399

N366-02M-AP

$5699

001037494

$4799

8141347

$4599

12-228-218

$4299

1742819

$4799

8141347

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC to SC/APC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC Angle Physical Polish connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. The Angled connector face prevents light entering the fiber to bounce back into the laser, destabilizing it. Check your fiber transceivers user manual to see if an APC cable is warranted.

Features

  • LC to SC/APC (Angle Physical Contact), 2 Meter Fiber Patch cable
  • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 1-meter. Connectors: 2 SC (Green ) and 2 LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

Package Includes

  • 2 Meter (6-ft.) Duplex SMF 8.3/125 Patch Cable, LC to SC/APC
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
Clad Diameter 125
Core Diameter 8.3
Number of Fibers 2
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 6.6
PHYSICAL
Color Yellow
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 SC DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N366-02M-AP
Do you own a
N366-02M-AP?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List