Model Number: N368-03M

Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 3M (10-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N36803M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
$2280

TRP91T7

$2899

8573840

$2799

N368-03M

$3599

03475956

$2843

B005AKRT36

$2899

1772825

$3699

12-228-202

$2795

7617468

$2899

8573840

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 3-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Tripp Lite's 3-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber
  • The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated
  • Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SCconnectors

Package Includes

3 - Meter Duplex Single mode Fiber patch cable, LC/ST
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
Clad Diameter 125 Micron
Core Diameter 8.3 Micron
Number of Fibers 2
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 9.8
PHYSICAL
Color Yellow
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 ST DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N368-03M
Do you own a
N368-03M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List