Model Number: N368-07M

Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 7M (23-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N36807M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables - 7 m
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • LC/ST connectors
$4095

8194604

$3899

001037149

$2599

12-228-415

$2599

B0010DD0UI

$5499

N368-07M

$2586

TRPA1Q8

$3599

1132742

$3399

7367484

$3399

7367484

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 7-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 7-meters/Connectors: 2 LC and 2 ST connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/ST connectors

Package Includes

  • 7-meter Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/ST
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 23
PHYSICAL
Color Yellow
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 ST DUPLEX (MALE)
CERTIFICATIONS
Certifications ROHS
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N368-07M
Do you own a
N368-07M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List