Model Number: N352-03M

Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 3M (10-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N35203M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standard
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
$2799

1148029

$2173

B000M7SVF2

$2599

12-228-078

$2599

7187725

$2999

001048394

$1673

TRPA1K7

$4199

N352-03M

$2599

7187725

$3095

7373213

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 3-meter ( 10ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 3-meter ( 10ft ) Connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with ST/ST connectors.

Package Includes

  • 3-meter ( 10ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, ST/ST
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 9.8
PHYSICAL
Color Yellow
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 ST DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 ST DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N352-03M
Do you own a
N352-03M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List