Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 15M (50 ft.)


  • Premium PVC 9/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable

View Full Product Details

Tripp Lite Part Number

N366-15M

Have a Question?
Contact Us

Overview

Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ) singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 9/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 9/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 15 meters ( 50ft ). Connectors: 2 x SC; 2 x LC
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SC connectors

Package Includes

  • 15-meter ( 50ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/SC
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332122759
TechnologySinglemode
Optical Mode  OS2
PHYSICAL
Cable Jacket ColorYellow
Connector ColorBlue; Blue; White
Cable Jacket MaterialLSZH
Cable Jacket RatingOFNR
Clad Diameter (microns)125
Core Diameter (microns)9
Number of Fibers2
Cable Length (ft.)49.2
Cable Length (in.)590.6
Minimum Bend Radius20MM (Dynamic); 10MM (Static)
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)9.00 x 7.00 x 0.75
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.22
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Storage Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Operating Humidity Range5% to 85% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity Range35% to 65% RH, Non-Condensing
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Compatibility1 Gbps (Gigabit); 10 Gbps; 25 Gbps; 40 Gbps; 100 Gbps; 400 Gbps
Attenuation @ 1310NM0.36dB/Km
Attenuation @ 1550NM0.22dB/Km
Insertion Loss  ≤0.30dB
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (MALE)
Endface PolishUPC
STANDARDS & COMPLIANCE
Product ComplianceRoHS; REACH
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Questions & Answers

More Q&As may be available on the N36615M model support page.

Documents & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N366-15M

Get support for your product all in one place!

Comparing
0
Products

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1776 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.