Eaton
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
tl-presaleshelp@eaton.com

Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 3M (10 ft.)

Part Number:  N368-03M

  • Premium PVC 9/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
Have a Question?
Contact Us

Features

  • Tripp Lite's 3-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 9/125 zipcord fiber
  • The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated
  • Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SCconnectors

Package Includes

3 - Meter Duplex Single mode Fiber patch cable, LC/ST
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332122773
TechnologySinglemode
Optical Mode  OS2
PHYSICAL
Cable Jacket ColorYellow
Connector ColorBlack; Blue; White
Cable Jacket MaterialLSZH
Cable Jacket RatingOFNR
Clad Diameter (microns)125
Core Diameter (microns)9
Number of Fibers2
Cable Length (ft.)9.8
Cable Length (in.)118.1
Minimum Bend Radius20MM (Dynamic); 10MM (Static)
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)0.10 x 7.00 x 7.00
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.10
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Storage Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Operating Humidity Range5% to 85% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity Range35% to 65% RH, Non-Condensing
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Compatibility1 Gbps (Gigabit); 10 Gbps; 25 Gbps; 40 Gbps; 100 Gbps; 400 Gbps
Attenuation @ 1310NM0.36dB/Km
Attenuation @ 1550NM0.22dB/Km
Insertion Loss  ≤0.30dB
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1ST DUPLEX (MALE)
Endface PolishUPC
STANDARDS & COMPLIANCE
Product ComplianceRoHS; REACH
WARRANTY & SUPPORT
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Questions & Answers

Comparing
0
Products

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1776 or email tl-presaleshelp@eaton.com.