Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1774
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Product Status Current Model Number: NSS-G24D2

24 10/100/1000Mbps Port Gigabit L2 Web-Smart Managed Switch, 2 Dedicated Gigabit SFP Slots, 52 Gbps, 12-Outlet 120V PDU

NSS-G24D2 front view large image | Gigabit Ethernet Switches

Warranty

Your product is still covered under warranty if it was purchased after 11/25/2015.

5-year limited warranty

Create a Support Ticket

Create a Support Ticket

Register your product

Register your NSS-G24D2 for warranty

Owner's manuals

Support resources

Software, Firmware & Drivers

Purchase a replacement

Check Prices

Go to Product Page

Need Help?
Contact Us

Resources & Downloads

Design Resources

One or more views of this model are included in the following Visio stencil.

We offer a number of free stencils to help with datacenter planning. For a complete list of stencils together with installation instructions, please see the Visio Stencils for Data Center Planning page.

Product Warranty

Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)

5-YEAR LIMITED WARRANTY

Tripp Lite warrants this product, if used in accordance with all applicable instructions, to be free from original defects in material and workmanship for 5 years from the date of initial purchase. If the product should prove defective in material or workmanship within that period, Tripp Lite will, subject to the foregoing terms and limitations, repair or replace the product, in its sole discretion, as your exclusive remedy for Tripp Lite's breach of its limited warranty.

Extended Warranties

Tripp Lite offers the following extended warranty options for your NSS-G24D2.

Model Number Description
WEXT1E 1-Year Extended Warranty and Technical Support for Select Tripp Lite Products – Includes UPS Battery Coverage if Applicable
WEXT2E 2-Year Extended Warranty and Technical Support for Select Tripp Lite Products – Includes UPS Battery Coverage if Applicable
WEXT3E 3-Year Extended Warranty and Technical Support for Select Tripp Lite Products – Includes UPS Battery Coverage if Applicable

Tripp Lite's Return Policy

Proof of Warranty Coverage

You must provide proof that the product is covered under warranty. This can be confirmed by the product's serial number or with proof of purchase in the form of an invoice or receipt from a Tripp Lite authorized dealer. If required, please include the proof of purchase invoice with your return. Warranties on Tripp Lite products begin on the date of your product purchase. Warranty coverage varies by product line. Specific warranty duration is outlined in the owner's manual that accompanies each unit.

Shipping Returns

You are responsible for all transportation, insurance, duties and other similar charges for returned products. Please use caution; shipping damages resulting from improper packaging will be your responsibility. We recommend using a reliable parcel or freight carrier who is capable of providing tracking information and proof of delivery. The proof of purchase, if required, and your RMA number must be inserted in the shipping carton before the carton is sealed.

Repair or Replacement

Tripp Lite will repair or replace the product at Tripp Lite's option and ship the repaired or replaced product back to you at no charge.

Products not accompanied by a valid RMA number will not be accepted. The RMA number must be enclosed with your product or be clearly visible on the outside of the packaging.

Request Return Authorization (RMA)

A Return Merchandise Authorization (RMA) number is required for all products returned to Tripp Lite for replacement under warranty. You should first consult with Tripp Lite Customer Service (for returns within North America) or International Service (for returns outside of North America) before requesting an RMA number to eliminate any unnecessary returns. You can start the process by clicking on the contact technical support button below. Once eligibility has been determined, the RMA number along with shipping instructions will be emailed to you. RMA numbers are valid for 14 days from the date of issuance. Products will only be accepted for return if a valid RMA number is clearly marked on the outside of the package. Tripp Lite does not accept product returns that are not under warranty. If you bought the wrong Tripp Lite product and want to return it, please do so at the place of purchase. Returns will be authorized in accordance with the following policies.

Request an RMA Number Now

Parts & Accessories

Copper Network Cables

  Model Number Description
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 5 ft. (1.52 m) N001-005-BK N001-005-BK Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 5 ft. (1.52 m)
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 7 ft. (2.13 m) N001-007-BK N001-007-BK Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 7 ft. (2.13 m)
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 10 ft. (3.05 m) N001-010-BK N001-010-BK Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 10 ft. (3.05 m)
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 14 ft. (4.27 m) N001-014-BK N001-014-BK Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 14 ft. (4.27 m)
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 25 ft. (7.62 m) N001-025-BK N001-025-BK Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 25 ft. (7.62 m)
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 1 ft. (0.31 m) N201-001-BK N201-001-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 1 ft. (0.31 m)
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 5 ft. (1.52 m) N201-005-BK N201-005-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 5 ft. (1.52 m)
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 10 ft. (3.05 m) N201-010-BK N201-010-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 10 ft. (3.05 m)
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 14 ft. (4.27 m) N201-014-BK N201-014-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 14 ft. (4.27 m)
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 25 ft. (7.62 m) N201-025-BK N201-025-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 25 ft. (7.62 m)

Fiber Network Cables

  Model Number Description
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3.28 ft.) N370-01M N370-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3.28 ft.)
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 2M (6.56 ft.) N370-02M N370-02M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 2M (6.56 ft.)
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M (9.84 ft.) N370-03M N370-03M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M (9.84 ft.)
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 5M (16.4 ft.) N370-05M N370-05M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 5M (16.4 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M (3.28 ft.) N820-01M N820-01M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M (3.28 ft.)
10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 2M (6.56 ft.) N820-02M N820-02M 10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 2M (6.56 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (9.84 ft.) N820-03M N820-03M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (9.84 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 4M (13.12 ft.) N820-04M N820-04M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 4M (13.12 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16.4 ft.) N820-05M N820-05M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16.4 ft.)

Power Cords

  Model Number Description
Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 3 ft. (0.91 m), Black P006-003 P006-003 Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 3 ft. (0.91 m), Black
Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft. (1.22 m), Black P006-004 P006-004 Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft. (1.22 m), Black
Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft. (1.22 m), Blue Plugs P006-004-BL P006-004-BL Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft. (1.22 m), Blue Plugs
Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft. (1.22 m), Green Plugs P006-004-GN P006-004-GN Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft. (1.22 m), Green Plugs
Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft. (1.22 m), Red Plugs P006-004-RD P006-004-RD Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft. (1.22 m), Red Plugs
Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft. (1.22 m), Yellow Plugs P006-004-YW P006-004-YW Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft. (1.22 m), Yellow Plugs
Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 6 ft. (1.83 m), Black P006-006 P006-006 Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 6 ft. (1.83 m), Black
Computer Power Cord, NEMA 5-15P to Left-Angle C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 6 ft. (1.83 m), Black P006-006-13LA P006-006-13LA Computer Power Cord, NEMA 5-15P to Left-Angle C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 6 ft. (1.83 m), Black
Computer Power Cord, NEMA 5-15P to Right-Angle C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 6 ft. (1.83 m), Black P006-006-13RA P006-006-13RA Computer Power Cord, NEMA 5-15P to Right-Angle C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 6 ft. (1.83 m), Black

Transceiver Modules

  Model Number Description
HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX, DDM, Singlemode LC, 1310 nm, 10 km N286-01GLX-SLX N286-01GLX-SLX HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX, DDM, Singlemode LC, 1310 nm, 10 km
Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M N286-01GSX-MDLC N286-01GSX-MDLC Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M
HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-SX, DDM, Multimode LC, 850 nm, 550 m N286-01GSX-MLC N286-01GSX-MLC HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-SX, DDM, Multimode LC, 850 nm, 550 m
Cisco-Compatible GLC-T SFP Mini Transceiver, 1000Base-TX Copper RJ45, Cat5e, Cat6, 328.08 ft. (100 m) N286-01GTX N286-01GTX Cisco-Compatible GLC-T SFP Mini Transceiver, 1000Base-TX Copper RJ45, Cat5e, Cat6, 328.08 ft. (100 m)

Direct Attach Cables (DACs)

  Model Number Description
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible, Black, 1M (3.28 ft.) N280-01M-BK N280-01M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible, Black, 1M (3.28 ft.)
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible, Black, 2M (6.56 ft.) N280-02M-BK N280-02M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible, Black, 2M (6.56 ft.)
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU3M Compatible, Black, 3M (9.84 ft.) N280-03M-BK N280-03M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU3M Compatible, Black, 3M (9.84 ft.)
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible, Black, 5M (16.4 ft.) N280-05M-BK N280-05M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible, Black, 5M (16.4 ft.)
SFP+ 10GBASE-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU50CM Compatible, Black, 20-in. (50.8 cm) N280-20N-BK N280-20N-BK SFP+ 10GBASE-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU50CM Compatible, Black, 20-in. (50.8 cm)

Video Extenders

  Model Number Description
DisplayPort over IP Extender Transmitter over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1920 x 1080, 328.08 ft. (100 m), TAA B160-001-DPSI B160-001-DPSI DisplayPort over IP Extender Transmitter over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1920 x 1080, 328.08 ft. (100 m), TAA
DVI/HDMI over IP Extender Transmitter over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1920 x 1080 (1080p), 328.08 ft. (100 m), TAA B160-001-HDSI B160-001-HDSI DVI/HDMI over IP Extender Transmitter over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1920 x 1080 (1080p), 328.08 ft. (100 m), TAA
DisplayPort over IP Extender Receiver over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1080p @ 60 Hz, 328.08 ft. (100 m), TAA B160-100-DPSI B160-100-DPSI DisplayPort over IP Extender Receiver over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1080p @ 60 Hz, 328.08 ft. (100 m), TAA
DVI/HDMI over IP Extender Receiver over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1080p @ 60 Hz, 328.08 ft. (100 m), TAA B160-100-HDSI B160-100-HDSI DVI/HDMI over IP Extender Receiver over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1080p @ 60 Hz, 328.08 ft. (100 m), TAA

Digital Signage & Audio/Video

  Model Number Description
DisplayPort over IP Extender Transmitter over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1920 x 1080, 328.08 ft. (100 m), TAA B160-001-DPSI B160-001-DPSI DisplayPort over IP Extender Transmitter over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1920 x 1080, 328.08 ft. (100 m), TAA
DVI/HDMI over IP Extender Transmitter over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1920 x 1080 (1080p), 328.08 ft. (100 m), TAA B160-001-HDSI B160-001-HDSI DVI/HDMI over IP Extender Transmitter over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1920 x 1080 (1080p), 328.08 ft. (100 m), TAA
DisplayPort over IP Extender Receiver over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1080p @ 60 Hz, 328.08 ft. (100 m), TAA B160-100-DPSI B160-100-DPSI DisplayPort over IP Extender Receiver over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1080p @ 60 Hz, 328.08 ft. (100 m), TAA
DVI/HDMI over IP Extender Receiver over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1080p @ 60 Hz, 328.08 ft. (100 m), TAA B160-100-HDSI B160-100-HDSI DVI/HDMI over IP Extender Receiver over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1080p @ 60 Hz, 328.08 ft. (100 m), TAA

Network Cables & Adapters

  Model Number Description
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 5 ft. (1.52 m) N001-005-BK N001-005-BK Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 5 ft. (1.52 m)
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 7 ft. (2.13 m) N001-007-BK N001-007-BK Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 7 ft. (2.13 m)
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 10 ft. (3.05 m) N001-010-BK N001-010-BK Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 10 ft. (3.05 m)
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 14 ft. (4.27 m) N001-014-BK N001-014-BK Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 14 ft. (4.27 m)
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 25 ft. (7.62 m) N001-025-BK N001-025-BK Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 25 ft. (7.62 m)
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 1 ft. (0.31 m) N201-001-BK N201-001-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 1 ft. (0.31 m)
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 5 ft. (1.52 m) N201-005-BK N201-005-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 5 ft. (1.52 m)
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 10 ft. (3.05 m) N201-010-BK N201-010-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 10 ft. (3.05 m)
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 14 ft. (4.27 m) N201-014-BK N201-014-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 14 ft. (4.27 m)
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 25 ft. (7.62 m) N201-025-BK N201-025-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 25 ft. (7.62 m)
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible, Black, 1M (3.28 ft.) N280-01M-BK N280-01M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible, Black, 1M (3.28 ft.)
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible, Black, 2M (6.56 ft.) N280-02M-BK N280-02M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible, Black, 2M (6.56 ft.)
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU3M Compatible, Black, 3M (9.84 ft.) N280-03M-BK N280-03M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU3M Compatible, Black, 3M (9.84 ft.)
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible, Black, 5M (16.4 ft.) N280-05M-BK N280-05M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible, Black, 5M (16.4 ft.)
SFP+ 10GBASE-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU50CM Compatible, Black, 20-in. (50.8 cm) N280-20N-BK N280-20N-BK SFP+ 10GBASE-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU50CM Compatible, Black, 20-in. (50.8 cm)
HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX, DDM, Singlemode LC, 1310 nm, 10 km N286-01GLX-SLX N286-01GLX-SLX HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX, DDM, Singlemode LC, 1310 nm, 10 km
Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M N286-01GSX-MDLC N286-01GSX-MDLC Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M
HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-SX, DDM, Multimode LC, 850 nm, 550 m N286-01GSX-MLC N286-01GSX-MLC HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-SX, DDM, Multimode LC, 850 nm, 550 m
Cisco-Compatible GLC-T SFP Mini Transceiver, 1000Base-TX Copper RJ45, Cat5e, Cat6, 328.08 ft. (100 m) N286-01GTX N286-01GTX Cisco-Compatible GLC-T SFP Mini Transceiver, 1000Base-TX Copper RJ45, Cat5e, Cat6, 328.08 ft. (100 m)
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3.28 ft.) N370-01M N370-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3.28 ft.)
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 2M (6.56 ft.) N370-02M N370-02M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 2M (6.56 ft.)
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M (9.84 ft.) N370-03M N370-03M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M (9.84 ft.)
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 5M (16.4 ft.) N370-05M N370-05M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 5M (16.4 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M (3.28 ft.) N820-01M N820-01M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M (3.28 ft.)
10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 2M (6.56 ft.) N820-02M N820-02M 10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 2M (6.56 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (9.84 ft.) N820-03M N820-03M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (9.84 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 4M (13.12 ft.) N820-04M N820-04M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 4M (13.12 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16.4 ft.) N820-05M N820-05M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16.4 ft.)
Clear List

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1774

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.