Model Number: N378-02M

Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/FC), 2M (6-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N378-02M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
$2999

12-228-194

$4199

7672375

$4095

9243535

$4199

7672375

$4699

001042422


Overview

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/FC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, FC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 2-meter. Connectors: 2 LC and 2 FC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SCconnectors

Package Includes

2-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, LC / FC

RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
Clad Diameter 125 Micron
Core Diameter 8.3 Micron
Number of Fibers 2
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 6.6
PHYSICAL
Color Yellow
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 FC DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N378-02M
Do you own a
N378-02M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List