Model Number: N318-50M

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 50M (164-ft.)

$4999

B00VTSECI8

$8699

001300850

$11399

N318-50M

$5079

TRPA2EF

$5899

1226020

$6395

30668116


Overview

Tripp Lite's 50M multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 50M / Connectors: ST and LC Duplex connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with ST/LC connectors

Package Includes

  • 50M duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 164
PHYSICAL
Color Orange
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 ST DUPLEX (MALE)
CERTIFICATIONS
Certifications RoHS, REACH
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N318-50M
Do you own a
N318-50M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List