Model Number: N370-15M

Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 15M (50-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N37015M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
$2342

TRP91CA

$3699

8141348

$7999

000074507

$2962

B003NZMUW0

$3695

11584056

$3699

8141348

$3699

12-228-011

$5599

N370-15M

$3399

1776499

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 15-meter ( 50ft ) Connectors: 2 LC and 2 LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/LCconnectors

Package Includes

15-meter ( 50ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC

RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 49.2
PHYSICAL
Color Yellow
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N370-15M
Do you own a
N370-15M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List