Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1774
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 2M (6.56 ft.)


  • OM3 rated for 10G Ethernet applications
  • Low-smoke, zero halogen (LSZH) aqua-colored jacket
  • Max 10G distance of 300 m @ 850 nm
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber

View Full Product Details

Tripp Lite Part Number

N820-02M

Have a Question?
Contact Us

Features

  • OM3-rated 2 m (6 ft.) cable with LC/LC connectors
  • 10G Ethernet speeds to 300 m @ 850 nm
  • High speed, high bandwidth, low cost
  • Ideal for fibre channel (SAN) applications
  • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • Backward compatible with legacy LANs

Package Includes

  • N820-02M 10G Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 2 m
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332134660
Clad Diameter125 micron
Core Diameter50 micron
Number of Fibers2
TechnologyMultimode
Optical Mode  OM3
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.)6.6
Cable Length (in.)78.7
PHYSICAL
Cable Jacket RatingLSZH
ColorAqua
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)9.00 x 7.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.06
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull TabsNo
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N820-02M

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1774

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.