Eaton
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
tl-presaleshelp@eaton.com

MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100Gb OM3 Plenum-rated - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.)

Part Number:  N846-03M-24-P

  • Hi-density MTP/MPO 24-fiber connectors for reduced cabling
  • Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand
  • OM3 rated 50/125 Multimode
  • Supports to 1000GbE speeds
Have a Question?
Contact Us

Features

  • MTP / MPO Push-Pull Connectors for Quick Fiber Optic connections
  • Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand
  • 24 times the density of SC style connectors
  • No need for long fan-out cables or individual long duplex cable runs
  • High-density design cuts down on installation costs
  • 50/125 OM3 Rated Multimode Fiber, 850nm
  • Plenum rated jacket
  • Unique cable ID label for Quality Control and Traceability
  • Each cable 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection
  • Test data supplied with each cable
  • Custom lengths available

Package Includes

  • 3M MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 24 Fiber, 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332186751
TechnologyMultimode
Optical Mode  OM3
PHYSICAL
Cable Jacket ColorAqua
Connector ColorAqua; Black; Blue
Cable Jacket MaterialPVC
Cable Jacket RatingOFNP
Clad Diameter (microns)125
Core Diameter (microns)50
Number of Fibers24
Cable Length (ft.)9.8
Cable Length (in.)118.1
Minimum Bend Radius20MM (Dynamic); 10MM (Static)
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)9.00 x 7.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.08
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Storage Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Operating Humidity Range5% to 85% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity Range35% to 65% RH, Non-Condensing
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Compatibility100 Gbps; 400 Gbps
Attenuation @ 850NM3.0dB/Km
Insertion Loss  ≤0.35dB
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 124-STRAND MTP/MPO (FEMALE)
Side B - Connector 124-STRAND MTP/MPO (FEMALE)
Endface PolishPC
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
Push/Pull TabsYes
STANDARDS & COMPLIANCE
Product ComplianceRoHS; REACH
WARRANTY & SUPPORT
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Questions & Answers

Comparing
0
Products

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1776 or email tl-presaleshelp@eaton.com.