Model Number: N310-003

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/SC), 1M (3-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N310003-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
$2699

N310-003

$1899

05610089

$1799

326373

$2699

884441

$1699

12-120-927

$2699

884441

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 3-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 3-ft. Connectors: MTRJ to 2 SC
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with MT-RJ/SC connectors

Package Includes

  • 3-ft. Duplex MMF Cable MTRJ/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 3
PHYSICAL
Color Orange
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 MTRJ DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 SC DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N310-003
Do you own a
N310-003?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List