Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Red, 5M (16 ft.)


  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber with Red jacket
  • Length: 5 meter Connectors: LC connector on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical)

View Full Product Details

Tripp Lite Part Number

N320-05M-RD

Have a Question?
Contact Us

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • Red PVC jacket
  • Length: 5 meter Connectors: LC connector on each end
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI)and OFNR rated

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC connectors

Package Includes

  • 5M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Red Jacket
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332130792
TechnologyMultimode
Optical Mode  OM1
PHYSICAL
Cable Jacket ColorRed
Cable Jacket MaterialLSZH
Cable Jacket RatingOFNR
Clad Diameter (microns)125
Core Diameter (microns)62.5
Number of Fibers2
Cable Length (ft.)16.4
Cable Length (in.)196.9
Minimum Bend Radius20MM (Dynamic); 10MM (Static)
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)9.00 x 7.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.07
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Storage Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Operating Humidity Range5% to 85% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity Range35% to 65% RH, Non-Condensing
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Compatibility1 Gbps (Gigabit); 10 Gbps
Attenuation @ 850NM3.0dB/Km
Insertion Loss  ≤0.20dB
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Endface PolishPC
Connector ColorGray
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
BreakoutNo
TrunkNo
STANDARDS & COMPLIANCE
CertificationsRoHS, REACH
ApprovalsFDDI and OFNR rated
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Questions & Answers

The static bend radius is 10°
Was this information helpful? Yes No
Need more help? Contact Technical Support
Ask a Question

More Q&As may be available on the N32005MRD model support page.

Documents & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N320-05M-RD

Get support for your product all in one place!

Comparing
0
Products

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1776

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1776 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.