Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
1 773.869.1774
1 773.869.1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), Push/Pull Tabs, 3 m (10 ft.)

Model Number: N370-03M-T


Premium singlemode fiber optic cabling transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps.
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards
  • 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass
  • LC male connectors meet insertion loss standards
  • FDDI- and OFNR-rated
  • Push/pull tab connectors install/remove with one hand

Overview

The N370-03M-T Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this three-meter (10-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. It has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer.

The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the FDDI-rated cable easy to install and remove with one hand. The OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.

Features

Fast, Clear Data Transmission Through Your LAN
  • Data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps
  • Ideal for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards

LC Connectors with Push/Pull Tabs
  • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
  • Sturdy dual LC connectors tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards

Superior Construction for Error-Free Signal Transfer
  • 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass
  • Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion
  • Yellow-colored for identification as singlemode
  • FDDI- and OFNR-rated

System Requirements

  • Fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/LC connectors

Package Includes

  • N370-03M-T Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable, Push/Pull Tabs, 3 m
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332202772
Clad Diameter125 micron
Core Diameter8.3 micron
Number of Fibers2
Optical Mode  OS2
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.)9.8
Cable Length (in.)118.1
PHYSICAL
ColorYellow
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)9.00 x 7.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.05
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature Range-4 TO 140 F (-20 TO 60 C)
Storage Temperature Range-4 TO 140 F (-20 TO 60 C)
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed10Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
Side B - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
TechnologySinglemode
SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull TabsNo
CERTIFICATIONS
ApprovalsFDDI and OFNR rated
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N370-03M-T

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at 1 773.869.1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.