Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (SC/LC), 4M (13.12 ft.)


  • Converts Singlemode SC GBIC to Multimode LC Patch Panel
  • 62.5/125 and 8.3/125
  • Run 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet over MMF by offsetting signal loss

View Full Product Details

Tripp Lite Part Number

N424-04M

Have a Question?
Contact Us

Features

  • Converts Singelemode SC GBIC to Multimode LC Patch Panel
  • 62.5/125 and 8.3/125
  • Run 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet over MMF by offsetting signal loss

Package Includes

  • SC / Mode Conditioning to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 4M (13-ft.)
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332128119
Clad Diameter125 micron; 125 micorn
Core Diameter62.5 micron; 8.3 micron
Number of Fibers2
TechnologyMode Conditioning
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.)13.1
Cable Length (in.)157.5
PHYSICAL
ColorOrange; Yellow
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)0.25 x 5.20 x 5.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.10
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (MALE)
SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull TabsNo
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N424-04M

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1776

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1776 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.