Model Number: N820-10M-OM4

10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N82010MOM4-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Designed for 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications...OM4 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 40/100Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
$5599

12-228-211

$5199

8815780

$5199

8815780

$7799

N820-10M-OM4

$5195

13052192

$4799

2445881

$6799

03485488

$4782

B005DKZV8I

$3285

TRP91TX

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly ten times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Features

  • 10 Meter ( 33ft ) LC/LC, OM4 Rated
  • 40/100gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
  • Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
  • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

Package Includes

  • 10 meter ( 33ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM4 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 32.8
PHYSICAL
Color Aqua
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N820-10M-OM4
Do you own a
N820-10M-OM4?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List