Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
1 773.869.1774
1 773.869.1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Duplex Singlemode Fiber Coupler (LC/LC)

Model Number: N455-000-S


  • Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing Singlemode cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector

Overview

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two Singlemode fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies.

Features

  • Dual LC female connectors
  • For 8.3/125 or 9/125 Singlemode fiber

System Requirements

  • Two Singlemode Fiber Optic cables with LC type connectors

Package Includes

Duplex LC to LC Singlemode fiber optic coupler

RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332150066
Number of Fibers2
PHYSICAL
ColorLight Gray
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)6.00 x 3.55 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.01
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Side B - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
TechnologySinglemode
SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull TabsNo
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N455-000-S

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at 1 773.869.1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.