Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1774
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler (SC/ST)


  • Dual SC/ST coupler for mating disparate cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector

View Full Product Details

Tripp Lite Part Number

N456-000

Have a Question?
Contact Us

Overview

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC and ST connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies.

Features

  • Dual SC and ST female connectors
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber

System Requirements

  • Two cables with SC and ST fiber optic connectors

Package Includes

  • Duplex SC to ST fiber optic coupler
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332120298
Number of Fibers2
PHYSICAL
ColorLight Gray
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)0.10 x 7.00 x 9.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.04
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Side B - Connector 1ST DUPLEX (FEMALE)
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
TechnologyMultimode
SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull TabsNo
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

Fiber Network Cables

  Model Number Description
Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST), 1M (3 ft.) N304-003 N304-003 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST), 1M (3 ft.)
Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST), 2M (6 ft.) N304-006 N304-006 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST), 2M (6 ft.)
Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST), 3M (10 ft.) N304-010 N304-010 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST), 3M (10 ft.)

Network Cables & Adapters

  Model Number Description
Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST), 1M (3 ft.) N304-003 N304-003 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST), 1M (3 ft.)
Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST), 2M (6 ft.) N304-006 N304-006 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST), 2M (6 ft.)
Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST), 3M (10 ft.) N304-010 N304-010 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST), 3M (10 ft.)

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N456-000

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1774

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.