Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
1 773.869.1774
1 773.869.1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Duplex MMF / SMF Coupler (SC/SC)

Model Number: N452-000


  • Dual SC/SC coupler for extending existing Multimode or Singlemode cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
HAVE A QUESTION?
Contact Us

Overview

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Supports all Multimode versions ( OM1, OM2, OM3, and OM4 ), as well as Singlemode.

Features

  • Dual SC female connectors
  • For 62.5/125, 50/125 multimode fiber, and 8.3/125 - 9/125 Singlemode
  • Supports OM1, OM2, OM3, and OM4 Multiomode
  • Supports linking Singlemode SC patch cables

System Requirements

  • Two cables with SC fiber optic connectors

Package Includes

  • Duplex SC to SC fiber optic coupler
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332122032
Number of Fibers2
PHYSICAL
ColorLight Gray
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)6.00 x 3.55 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.01
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Side B - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
TechnologyMultimode
SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull TabsNo
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

Network Cables & Adapters
  Model Number Description
N306-003 | Network Cables & Adapters N306-003 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 1M (3 ft.)
N306-006 | Network Cables & Adapters N306-006 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 2M (6 ft.)
N306-010 | Network Cables & Adapters N306-010 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 3M (10 ft.)
Fiber Network Cables
  Model Number Description
N306-010 | Fiber Network Cables N306-010 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 3M (10 ft.)
N306-006 | Fiber Network Cables N306-006 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 2M (6 ft.)
N306-003 | Fiber Network Cables N306-003 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 1M (3 ft.)

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Considered

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N452-000

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
(773) 869-1774

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
(773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

1 773.869.1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at 1 773.869.1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.