Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1774
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M (6.56 ft.)


  • Hi-density MTP/MPO 12-fiber connectors for reduced cabling
  • Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand
  • OM3 rated 50/125 Multimode
  • Supports to 40GbE speeds

View Full Product Details

Tripp Lite Part Number

N844-02M-12-P

Have a Question?
Contact Us

Features

  • MTP / MPO Push-Pull Connectors for Quick Fiber Optic connections
  • Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand
  • 12 times the density of SC style connectors
  • High Density design cuts down on installation costs
  • 50/125 OM3 Rated Multimode Fiber, 850nm
  • Plenum rated jacket
  • Unique cable ID label for Quality Control and Traceability
  • Each cable 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection
  • Test data supplied with each cable
  • Custom lengths available

Package Includes

  • 2 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332173720
Clad Diameter125 micron
Core Diameter50 micron
Number of Fibers12
TechnologyMultimode; MTP/MPO
Optical Mode  OM3
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.)6.6
Cable Length (in.)78.7
PHYSICAL
ColorAqua
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)7.00 x 9.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.06
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 112-STRAND MTP (FEMALE)
Side B - Connector 112-STRAND MTP (FEMALE)
SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull TabsYes
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N844-02M-12-P

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1774

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.