Model Number: N458-001-50

Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Adapter (LC-SC M/F) 0.3M (1-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N458-001-50-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Utilize Existing SC or ST Cabling with new LC type switches
  • Available in 62.5/125 or 50/125 Micron
  • LC/ST or LC/SC
$2899

12-120-837

$4699

N458-001-50

$2999

7123148

$2103

B000J5JQII

$2676

7158185

$2027

TRPA1H9

$4099

01723728

$2999

7123148

$3199

1068669


Overview

Tripp Lite's N458-001-50, 50/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 62.5/125 micron cable, see N458-001-62.

Features

  • Save money by utilizing older, existing fiber ST or SC cables with new LC installations
  • Available in LC/ST or LC/SC in both 62.5/125 and 50/125 micron

Package Includes

  • LC/SC Duplex Multimode 50/125 Male-Female Fiber Adapter Cable, 1 ft.
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
Clad Diameter 125
Core Diameter 50
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 1
PHYSICAL
Color Orange
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N458-001-50
Do you own a
N458-001-50?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List