Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable ( SC / Mode Conditioning to ST ), 3M (10 ft.)


  • 3 Meter SC/Mode Conditioning to ST Fiber Patch Cable
  • 62.5/125 and 9/125
  • Run 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet over MMF by offsetting signal loss
  • IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Compliant

View Full Product Details

Tripp Lite Part Number

N420-03M

Have a Question?
Contact Us

Features

  • SC / Mode Conditioning to ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - 3 Meter
  • 62.5/125 and 9/125
  • Use Singlemode Transceivers on Multimode Fiber Backbones
  • Offsets the Singlemode Laser launch from the center of a Multimode fiber
  • Available in a variety of connector combinations
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332119193
Optical Mode  OM1
PHYSICAL
Cable Jacket ColorOrange; Yellow
Cable Jacket MaterialPVC
Cable Jacket RatingOFNR
Clad Diameter (microns)125
Core Diameter (microns)62.5
Number of Fibers2
Cable Length (ft.)9.8
Cable Length (in.)118.1
Minimum Bend Radius20MM (Dynamic); 10MM (Static)
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)0.25 x 5.90 x 8.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.10
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Storage Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Operating Humidity Range5% to 85% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity Range35% to 65% RH, Non-Condensing
COMMUNICATIONS
Attenuation @ 850NM3.0dB/Km
Insertion Loss  MM TO MM≤0.20dB;MM TO SM≤0.30dB
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1ST DUPLEX (MALE)
Endface PolishPC
Connector ColorBlue; Gray; Black; Red
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
BreakoutNo
TrunkNo
STANDARDS & COMPLIANCE
CertificationsRoHS, REACH
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Questions & Answers

More Q&As may be available on the N42003M model support page.

Documents & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N420-03M

Get support for your product all in one place!

Comparing
0
Products

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1776

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1776 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.