Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
1 773.869.1774
1 773.869.1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (LC/LC), Multimode or Singlemode

Model Number: N490-016-LCLC


  • Simplified Fiber Optic Patching
  • Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125, Singlemode 8.3/125
  • 16 ports in 1U of rackspace
HAVE A QUESTION?

Call Us
1 773.869.1774


Overview

Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode, and 8.3/125 Singlemode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high.

Features

  • 16 ports LC/LC
  • Only 1U of rack-space
  • Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 fiber patch cables, and 8.3/125 Singlemode
  • Available in ST/ST, SC/SC, LC/LC

Package Includes

  • 16 Port LC/LC Duplex Multimode / Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Panel
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332135360
PHYSICAL
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)2.80 x 3.00 x 19.60
Shipping Weight (lbs.)1.30
CONNECTIONS
Ports16
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Side B - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
TechnologyMultimode
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

Network Cables & Adapters
  Model Number Description
N320-01M | Network Cables & Adapters N320-01M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3 ft.)
N320-03M | Network Cables & Adapters N320-03M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M (10 ft.)
N320-05M | Network Cables & Adapters N320-05M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 5M (16 ft.)
N320-10M | Network Cables & Adapters N320-10M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 10M (33 ft.)

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N490-016-LCLC

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at 1 773.869.1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.