Model Number: N490-016-SCSC

16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (SC/SC), Multimode or Singlemode

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N490-016-SCSC-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Simplified Fiber Optic Patching
  • Multimode 62.5/125, 50/125, and Singlemode 8.3/125
  • 16 ports in 1U of rackspace
$13999

7173510

$14298

7337327

$16299

1109596

$19999

01777972

$15999

12-998-131

$13263

TRPA1HK

$13999

7173510

$13999

B000LSZ2G8


Overview

Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount SC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables, as well as 8.3/125 Singlemode. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high.

Features

  • 16 ports SC/SC
  • Only 1U of rack-space
  • Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode fiber patch cables, and 8.3/125 Singlemode
  • Available in ST/ST, SC/SC, LC/LC,

Package Includes

  • 16 Port SC/SC Duplex Multimode / Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Panel
RoHS compliant

Specifications

CONNECTIONS
Ports 16
Side A - Connector 1 (16) SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Side B - Connector 1 (16) SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.


Support for N490-016-SCSC
Do you own a
N490-016-SCSC?

Get support for your product all in one place!



Clear List