Model Number: N320-30M

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 30M (100-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N32030M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • 30 Meter ( 100ft ) LC/LC 62.5/125 Fiber patch Cable
  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical)
$5299

12-228-271

$3200

TRP91RQ

$4999

8810086

$6599

03472475

$4699

1751940

$4999

8810086

$5095

12948544

$4425

B0057R3KI0

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 30-meter ( 100ft ) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 30 meters ( 100ft ) Connectors: LC connector on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC connectors

Package Includes

  • 30 Meter ( 100ft ) Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 98.4
PHYSICAL
Color Orange
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N320-30M
Do you own a
N320-30M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List