Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
1 773.869.1774
1 773.869.1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (SC/SC), Multimode or Singlemode

Model Number: N490-016-SCSC


  • Simplified Fiber Optic Patching
  • Multimode 62.5/125, 50/125, and Singlemode 8.3/125
  • 16 ports in 1U of rackspace

Overview

Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount SC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables, as well as 8.3/125 Singlemode. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high.

Features

  • 16 ports SC/SC
  • Only 1U of rack-space
  • Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode fiber patch cables, and 8.3/125 Singlemode
  • Available in ST/ST, SC/SC, LC/LC,

Package Includes

  • 16 Port SC/SC Duplex Multimode / Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Panel
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332135322
PHYSICAL
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)4.00 x 3.00 x 21.70
Shipping Weight (lbs.)1.30
CONNECTIONS
Ports16
Side A - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Side B - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
TechnologyMultimode
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N490-016-SCSC

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at 1 773.869.1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.