Model Number: N484-12LC

10GbE Pass-Through Cassette - (x12) LC Duplex

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N48412LC-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • High Density Fiber Cassette for use with the N484-00U and N484-01U chassis'
  • 10GbE Pass-Through Cassette, with(x12) LC Duplex connections
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ae(10GbE) and ANSI T11.2(Fibre Channel) requirements
$15957

21327150

$31599

13542140

$14812

B00XYYZTAK

$37099

12-329-156

$18299

N484-12LC

$31599

13542140

$17399

3718042

$21299

002994063

$12926

TRPA2H1

N484-Series High-Density Copper/Fiber Cassette Solution
Modular Fiber Patch Panels

Overview

Tripp Lite's N484-12LC is a High Density 10Gb Pass-through Cassette with(x12) LC Duplex connections. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite's N484-00U and N484-01U chassis'; up to 4 cassettes per N484-01U, or 1 per N484-00U. Each duplex LC connection is rated for 10GbE, with an extremely low max insertion loss of 0.35db, well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25db. Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using screw tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required. Furthermore, each cassette features factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations. Cassette housing is manufactured with heavy duty, 1.0mm Cold Rolled Steel.

Features

  • High Density Fiber Cassette for use with the N484-00U and N484-01U chassis'
  • 10GbE Pass-Through Cassette, with(x12) LC Duplex connections
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ae(10GbE) and ANSI T11.2(Fibre Channel) requirements
  • Max insertion loss of 0.35dB falls well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25dB
  • Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using screw tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required
  • Each cassette features factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations.
  • Housing made of heavy duty, 1.0mm Cold Rolled Steel
  • Includes dust caps for unused ports

Package Includes

  • N484-12LC 10Gb Pass-Through Cassette - (x12) LC Duplex
  • Quick Start Guide
RoHS compliant

Specifications

PHYSICAL
Unit Dimensions (hwd / in.) 1.4 x 4.4 x 0.9
Unit Weight (lbs.) 0.3
Color Black
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature Range -4 to 122 F (-20 to 50 C)
CONNECTIONS
Ports 12
Side A - Connector 1 (12) LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Side B - Connector 1 (12) LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
CERTIFICATIONS
Approvals RoHS, REACH
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

N820-01M-T
N820-01M-T

10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M (3-ft.)

More... Prices
N820-02M-T
N820-02M-T

10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 2M (6-ft.)

More... Prices
N820-05M-T
N820-05M-T

10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16-ft.)

More... Prices
N484-01U
N484-01U

High Density Copper / Fiber Enclosure Panel, 1U, 4-Cassette Capacity

More... Prices
N484-00U
N484-00U

High Density Copper / Fiber Cassette Sleeve, 0U, 1-Cassette Capacity

More... Prices

Similar Products



Find more products by tag:


Clear List