Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
1 773.869.1774
1 773.869.1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 3M (10 ft.)

Model Number: N368-03M


  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
HAVE A QUESTION?

Call Us
1 773.869.1774


Overview

Tripp Lite's 3-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Tripp Lite's 3-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber
  • The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated
  • Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SCconnectors

Package Includes

3 - Meter Duplex Single mode Fiber patch cable, LC/ST
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332122773
Clad Diameter125 micron
Core Diameter8.3 micron
Number of Fibers2
Optical Mode  OS2
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.)9.8
Cable Length (in.)118.1
PHYSICAL
ColorYellow
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)0.10 x 7.00 x 7.00
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.10
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1ST DUPLEX (MALE)
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
TechnologySinglemode
SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull TabsNo
CERTIFICATIONS
ApprovalsFDDI and OFNR rated
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N368-03M

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at 1 773.869.1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.