Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 50 m (164 ft.)


Premium singlemode fiber optic cabling transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable.
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards
  • 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass
  • LC and ST male connectors meet insertion loss standards
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jacket
  • Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion

View Full Product Details

Tripp Lite Part Number

N368-50M

Have a Question?
Contact Us

Features

Fast, Clear Data Transmission Through Your LAN
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Ideal for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards

Superior Construction for Error-Free Signal Transfer
  • 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass
  • Sturdy LC and ST male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards
  • Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion
  • Yellow-colored for identification as singlemode

System Requirements

  • Fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/ST connectors

Package Includes

  • N368-50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 50 m
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332125088
TechnologySinglemode
Optical Mode  OS2
PHYSICAL
ColorYellow
Clad Diameter125 micron
Core Diameter8.3 micron
Number of Fibers2
Cable Length (ft.)164
Cable Length (in.)1968.5
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)12.00 x 10.50 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.86
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side A - Connector 2SC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1ST DUPLEX (MALE)
SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull TabsNo
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N368-50M

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1776

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1776 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.