Model Number: N316-10M

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 10M (33-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N31610M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
$2799

7187716

$3599

01796382

$2851

B000M7SVDE

$2552

TRPA1JX

$2795

7373061

$2899

717397

$4299

N316-10M

$2799

7187716

$3599

12-228-143

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 10-meter ( 30-33ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 10-meter (30-33ft) Connectors: 2 SC/LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with SC/LC connectors

Package Includes

  • 10 meter ( 30-33ft ) Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 32.8
PHYSICAL
Color Orange
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 SC DUPLEX (MALE)
CERTIFICATIONS
Certifications ROHS
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N316-10M
Do you own a
N316-10M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List