Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1774
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

24 10/100/1000Mbps Port Gigabit L2 Web-Smart Managed PoE+ Switch, 240W; 2 Dedicated SFP Gigabit Slots, 52 Gbps, 12-Outlet 120V PDU


Combines a managed 24-port PoE+ Gigabit network switch with a basic PDU/surge protector in one 1U rack-mount unit. Ideal for monitoring and controlling an LAN and powering equipment in a small-to-medium distributed network.
  • 24 PoE+ ports with 2 dedicated SFP slots, 52 GBps switching capacity, 240W PoE+ budget 
  • Enterprise-level security and layer 2 management
  • IP-MAC-Port-Binding, ACL, Storm Control, Port Security, DHCP Snooping, 802.1x, L2
  • WEB management, SNMP, RMON features
  • Built-in 12-outlet PDU with 3860-joule surge protection rating
  • 5-year limited warranty

View Full Product Details

Tripp Lite Part Number

NSS-G24D2P24

Extended Warranty Options
Have a Question?
Contact Us

Overview

The energy-efficient NSS-G24D2P24 24-Port PoE+ Gigabit L2 Web-Smart Managed Network Switch does more than complete your home or office LAN. It also features a basic 120V 15A PDU to distribute reliable AC power to critical IT equipment in your wiring closet, server room or equipment rack. Two dedicated SFP ports are also included for uplinking data to other switches via optical fiber or copper.

This switch features 24 twisted-pair RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet ports that support auto-negotiable 10/100/1000 Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX cross-over detection functions for convenient plug-and-play capability. Each port can be configured to supply up to 30W of PoE+ (Power over Ethernet) power via network cable to connected devices, such as VoIP phones and video cameras. Easy-to-read LEDs indicate connection and activity status for each port. Built-in management software lets you monitor and control each connected device via secure web-based interface. Each port supports up to 2 Gbps with full duplex.

The rear panel contains 12 NEMA 5-15R outlets that supply continuous power to connected devices. Your equipment is protected by 3860 joules of Isobar surge suppression, as well as front-panel LEDs that let you monitor line status at a glance. A 12A circuit breaker trips if the current drawn by connected equipment exceeds the PDU’s maximum load rating.

The NSS-G24D2P24 supports IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standards. The heavy-duty metal housing mounts into 1U of an EIA-standard 19-inch rack using the included hardware.

Features

Enterprise Managed Network Switch
  • 24 twisted-pair RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Auto-negotiable 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Automatic MDI/MDIX cross-over detection
  • 52 Gbps switching capacity (2 Gbps per port with full duplex)
  • Easy-to-read LEDs indicate connection, activity and PoE status for each port
  • Supports 10k jumbo frames
  • Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging up to 16,000 addresses
  • Advanced Enterprise level, L2 management features

240W Total PoE+ Budget
  • Each port can be configured to supply PoE+ power via network cable to connected devices, such as VoIP phones and video cameras
  • 30W max per port

Advanced Network Monitoring
  • Built-in Ethernet network interface allows full remote access for monitoring, configuration and control and notifications via web browser
  • VLAN, trunking and other features improve switch’s and network’s efficiency and performance

Basic 120V 15A PDU
  • 12 NEMA 5-15R rear outlets supply continuous power to connected devices
  • 3860 joules of Isobar surge suppression
  • Front-panel LEDs indicate protection, fault, and line status
  • 40–80 dB EMI/RFI noise reduction

Dual Dedicated SFP Ports
  • Connect two SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver modules for uplinking to other switches via optical fiber or copper
  • LEDs indicate interface traffic

Compliant with Energy Efficient Ethernet standards
  • Automatically shifts unused ports to low power state without interrupting network connection
  • Meets IEEE 802.3ab, 802.3i, 802.3u, 802.3x, 802.3, 802.1q, 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.3ad and 802.3az standards

Mounts Horizontally in 1U of Rack Space
  • Compatible with EIA-standard 19 in. racks and rack enclosures
  • NEMA 5-15P plug with 6 ft. AC power cord

Package Includes

  • NSS-G24D2P24 24-Port Gigabit L2 Web-Smart Managed Network Switch
  • Rack-mounting hardware
  • Owner’s manual
Energy-Efficient Green Solutions RoHS compliant PoE compatible

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332195302
PDU TypeBasic
INPUT
Electrical ConsumptionPDU supports up to 12A total; Network switch consumes up to 305 watts (with a maximum POE load of 240 watts)
PDU Input Voltage100; 120; 127
PDU Plug TypeNEMA 5-15P
Input PhaseSingle-Phase
Input Cord Length (ft.)6
OUTPUT
Output Circuit Breakers12A
Output Receptacles(12) 5-15R
USER INTERFACE, ALERTS & CONTROLS
Switches2 included switches enable HARD factory reset and SOFT factory reset options
LED IndicatorsPower LED (Green for Power On); Three LEDs per RJ-45 port (Green indicates 10/100Mbps link; Amber indicates 1000Mbps link; Green indicates POE status; LEDs flash to indicate port activity); Two LEDs indicate SFP connection (Green); One LED indicates system status (Green); Set of 3 LEDs indicate surge suppression status (Green: Protection Present / Red: Fault / Green: Line OK)
SURGE / NOISE SUPPRESSION
AC Suppression Joule Rating  3860
Protection ModesL-N, L-G, N-G
Clamping Voltage (RMS)  330
EMI / RFI Filtering  40-80dB
PHYSICAL
ColorBlack
Minimum Required Rack Depth (inches)15.4
PDU Form FactorHorizontal (1U)
Primary Form FactorRackmount
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)4.60 x 16.90 x 20.70
Shipping Weight (lbs.)13.60
Unit Dimensions (hwd / in.)1.71 x 17.32 x 12.4
Unit Weight (lbs.)10.80
ENVIRONMENTAL
Storage Temperature Range14 to 158 F (-10 to 70 C)
Relative Humidity5 to 95% (Non-condensing)
Operating Elevation (ft.)10,000
Operating Temperature32 to 104 F (0 to 40 C)
Operating Elevation (m)3,000
CONNECTIONS
Ports26
Network Switch Ports(24) 10/100/1000 (RJ45); (2) Dedicated SFP; (1) Console (RJ45)
PoE Supported Ports24
PoE Capability  15.4W (802.3af); 30W (802.3at)
PoE Power Budget (Watts)240
STANDARDS & COMPLIANCE
CertificationsCompliant standards: IEEE 802.3ab (1000BASE-T GIGABIT ETHERNET), IEEE 802.3i (10BASE-T ETHERNET), IEEE 802.3u (100BASE-T ETHERNET), IEEE 802.3x (FULL DUPLEX/FLOW CONTROL), IEEE 802.3 (NWAY AUTO-NEGOTIATION), 802.1Q (TAGGED VLAN), 802.1D (STP), 802.1w (RSTP), 802.3ad (LACP), 802.3az (ENERGY EFFICIENT ETHERNET), 802.3at (POWER OVER ETHERNET)
ApprovalsTested to: UL 60950-1, UL 1449 3rd Edition, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1, FCC Part 15 Class A, NOM
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)5-year limited warranty

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. This model includes Mini-GBIC ports that are connection points for SFP (small form-factor pluggable) modules that allow the switch to uplink to other switches using optical fiber.
Was this information helpful? Yes No
Need more help? Contact Technical Support
Yes. This model includes Gigabit Ethernet ports that support Power over Ethernet (PoE). PoE uses existing network cables to power connected devices, such as VoIP phones, wireless access points and surveillance cameras.
Was this information helpful? Yes No
Need more help? Contact Technical Support
Gigabit Ethernet provides 10X the performance of Fast Ethernet technology. Gigabit Ethernet provides data throughput of up to 1 Gigabit/second, while Fast Ethernet delivers only 100 Mbits/second. Installation of Gigabit Ethernet technologies helps future proof network installations and ensures higher internal network performance.
Was this information helpful? Yes No
Need more help? Contact Technical Support
Yes, however, in an application where managed switches are required, such as I/O over Ethernet, it is advisable to use all managed switches. Large networks, more than 10 devices ( PLCs, HMIs, drives, etc. ) should use only managed switches for multicast control and diagnostics.
Was this information helpful? Yes No
Need more help? Contact Technical Support
The SFP fiber uplink ports (also called mini-GBIC ports) allow multiple switches to be connected together or connected to the network backbone with fiber cables.
Was this information helpful? Yes No
Need more help? Contact Technical Support
See All

Additional FAQs may be available on the NSSG24D2P24 model support page.

Accessories

Copper Network Cables

  Model Number Description
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 5 ft. N001-005-BK N001-005-BK Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 5 ft.
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 7 ft. N001-007-BK N001-007-BK Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 7 ft.
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 10 ft. N001-010-BK N001-010-BK Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 10 ft.
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 14 ft. N001-014-BK N001-014-BK Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 14 ft.
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 25 ft. N001-025-BK N001-025-BK Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 25 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 1 ft. N201-001-BK N201-001-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 1 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 5 ft. N201-005-BK N201-005-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 5 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 10 ft. N201-010-BK N201-010-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 10 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 14 ft. N201-014-BK N201-014-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 14 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 25 ft. N201-025-BK N201-025-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 25 ft.

Fiber Network Cables

  Model Number Description
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3 ft.) N370-01M N370-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3 ft.)
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 2M (6 ft.) N370-02M N370-02M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 2M (6 ft.)
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M (10 ft.) N370-03M N370-03M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M (10 ft.)
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 5M (16 ft.) N370-05M N370-05M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 5M (16 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M (3 ft.) N820-01M N820-01M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M (3 ft.)
10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 2 m (6 ft.) N820-02M N820-02M 10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 2 m (6 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.) N820-03M N820-03M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 4M (13 ft.) N820-04M N820-04M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 4M (13 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16 ft.) N820-05M N820-05M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16 ft.)

Digital Signage & Audio/Video

  Model Number Description
DisplayPort over IP Extender Transmitter over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1920 x 1080, 328 ft. (100 m), TAA B160-001-DPSI B160-001-DPSI DisplayPort over IP Extender Transmitter over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1920 x 1080, 328 ft. (100 m), TAA
DVI/HDMI over IP Extender Transmitter over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1920 x 1080 (1080p), 328 ft. (100 m), TAA B160-001-HDSI B160-001-HDSI DVI/HDMI over IP Extender Transmitter over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1920 x 1080 (1080p), 328 ft. (100 m), TAA
DisplayPort over IP Extender Receiver over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1080p @ 60 Hz, 328 ft. (100 m), TAA B160-100-DPSI B160-100-DPSI DisplayPort over IP Extender Receiver over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1080p @ 60 Hz, 328 ft. (100 m), TAA
DVI/HDMI over IP Extender Receiver over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1080p @ 60 Hz, 328 ft. (100 m), TAA B160-100-HDSI B160-100-HDSI DVI/HDMI over IP Extender Receiver over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1080p @ 60 Hz, 328 ft. (100 m), TAA

Power Cords

  Model Number Description
Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 3 ft., Black P006-003 P006-003 Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 3 ft., Black
Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft., Black P006-004 P006-004 Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft., Black
Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft., Blue Plugs P006-004-BL P006-004-BL Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft., Blue Plugs
Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft., Green Plugs P006-004-GN P006-004-GN Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft., Green Plugs
Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft., Red Plugs P006-004-RD P006-004-RD Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft., Red Plugs
Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft., Yellow Plugs P006-004-YW P006-004-YW Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft., Yellow Plugs
Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 6 ft., Black P006-006 P006-006 Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 6 ft., Black
Computer Power Cord, NEMA 5-15P to Left Angle C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 6 ft., Black P006-006-13LA P006-006-13LA Computer Power Cord, NEMA 5-15P to Left Angle C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 6 ft., Black
Computer Power Cord, NEMA 5-15P to Right Angle C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 6 ft., Black P006-006-13RA P006-006-13RA Computer Power Cord, NEMA 5-15P to Right Angle C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 6 ft., Black

Network Cables & Adapters

  Model Number Description
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 5 ft. N001-005-BK N001-005-BK Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 5 ft.
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 7 ft. N001-007-BK N001-007-BK Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 7 ft.
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 10 ft. N001-010-BK N001-010-BK Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 10 ft.
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 14 ft. N001-014-BK N001-014-BK Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 14 ft.
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 25 ft. N001-025-BK N001-025-BK Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 25 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 1 ft. N201-001-BK N201-001-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 1 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 5 ft. N201-005-BK N201-005-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 5 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 10 ft. N201-010-BK N201-010-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 10 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 14 ft. N201-014-BK N201-014-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 14 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 25 ft. N201-025-BK N201-025-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 25 ft.
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible, Black, 1M (3 ft.) N280-01M-BK N280-01M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible, Black, 1M (3 ft.)
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible, Black, 2M (6 ft.) N280-02M-BK N280-02M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible, Black, 2M (6 ft.)
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU3M Compatible, Black, 3M (10 ft.) N280-03M-BK N280-03M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU3M Compatible, Black, 3M (10 ft.)
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible, Black, 5M (16 ft.) N280-05M-BK N280-05M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible, Black, 5M (16 ft.)
SFP+ 10GBASE-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU50CM Compatible, Black, 20 in. N280-20N-BK N280-20N-BK SFP+ 10GBASE-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU50CM Compatible, Black, 20 in.
HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX, DDM, Singlemode LC, 1310 nm, 10 km N286-01GLX-SLX N286-01GLX-SLX HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX, DDM, Singlemode LC, 1310 nm, 10 km
Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M N286-01GSX-MDLC N286-01GSX-MDLC Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M
HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-SX, DDM, Multimode LC, 850 nm, 550 m N286-01GSX-MLC N286-01GSX-MLC HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-SX, DDM, Multimode LC, 850 nm, 550 m
Cisco-Compatible GLC-T SFP Mini Transceiver, 1000Base-TX Copper RJ45, Cat5e, Cat6, 328 ft. (100 m) N286-01GTX N286-01GTX Cisco-Compatible GLC-T SFP Mini Transceiver, 1000Base-TX Copper RJ45, Cat5e, Cat6, 328 ft. (100 m)
Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-SR 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 300M N286-10GSR-MDLC N286-10GSR-MDLC Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-SR 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 300M
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3 ft.) N370-01M N370-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3 ft.)
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 2M (6 ft.) N370-02M N370-02M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 2M (6 ft.)
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M (10 ft.) N370-03M N370-03M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M (10 ft.)
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 5M (16 ft.) N370-05M N370-05M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 5M (16 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M (3 ft.) N820-01M N820-01M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M (3 ft.)
10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 2 m (6 ft.) N820-02M N820-02M 10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 2 m (6 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.) N820-03M N820-03M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 4M (13 ft.) N820-04M N820-04M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 4M (13 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16 ft.) N820-05M N820-05M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16 ft.)

Video Extenders

  Model Number Description
DisplayPort over IP Extender Transmitter over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1920 x 1080, 328 ft. (100 m), TAA B160-001-DPSI B160-001-DPSI DisplayPort over IP Extender Transmitter over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1920 x 1080, 328 ft. (100 m), TAA
DVI/HDMI over IP Extender Transmitter over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1920 x 1080 (1080p), 328 ft. (100 m), TAA B160-001-HDSI B160-001-HDSI DVI/HDMI over IP Extender Transmitter over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1920 x 1080 (1080p), 328 ft. (100 m), TAA
DisplayPort over IP Extender Receiver over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1080p @ 60 Hz, 328 ft. (100 m), TAA B160-100-DPSI B160-100-DPSI DisplayPort over IP Extender Receiver over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1080p @ 60 Hz, 328 ft. (100 m), TAA
DVI/HDMI over IP Extender Receiver over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1080p @ 60 Hz, 328 ft. (100 m), TAA B160-100-HDSI B160-100-HDSI DVI/HDMI over IP Extender Receiver over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 Serial and IR Control, 1080p @ 60 Hz, 328 ft. (100 m), TAA

Transceiver Modules

  Model Number Description
HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX, DDM, Singlemode LC, 1310 nm, 10 km N286-01GLX-SLX N286-01GLX-SLX HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX, DDM, Singlemode LC, 1310 nm, 10 km
Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M N286-01GSX-MDLC N286-01GSX-MDLC Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M
HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-SX, DDM, Multimode LC, 850 nm, 550 m N286-01GSX-MLC N286-01GSX-MLC HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-SX, DDM, Multimode LC, 850 nm, 550 m
Cisco-Compatible GLC-T SFP Mini Transceiver, 1000Base-TX Copper RJ45, Cat5e, Cat6, 328 ft. (100 m) N286-01GTX N286-01GTX Cisco-Compatible GLC-T SFP Mini Transceiver, 1000Base-TX Copper RJ45, Cat5e, Cat6, 328 ft. (100 m)
Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-SR 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 300M N286-10GSR-MDLC N286-10GSR-MDLC Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-SR 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 300M

Direct Attach Cables (DACs)

  Model Number Description
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible, Black, 1M (3 ft.) N280-01M-BK N280-01M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible, Black, 1M (3 ft.)
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible, Black, 2M (6 ft.) N280-02M-BK N280-02M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible, Black, 2M (6 ft.)
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU3M Compatible, Black, 3M (10 ft.) N280-03M-BK N280-03M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU3M Compatible, Black, 3M (10 ft.)
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible, Black, 5M (16 ft.) N280-05M-BK N280-05M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible, Black, 5M (16 ft.)
SFP+ 10GBASE-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU50CM Compatible, Black, 20 in. N280-20N-BK N280-20N-BK SFP+ 10GBASE-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU50CM Compatible, Black, 20 in.

Services

Extended Warranty

Part Number Description
WEXT1G 1-Year Extended Warranty and Technical Support for Select Tripp Lite Products – Includes UPS Battery Coverage if Applicable
WEXT2G 2-Year Extended Warranty and Technical Support for Select Tripp Lite Products – Includes UPS Battery Coverage if Applicable
WEXT3G 3-Year Extended Warranty and Technical Support for Select Tripp Lite Products – Includes UPS Battery Coverage if Applicable
Clear List

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1774

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.