Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
1 773.869.1774
1 773.869.1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler (LC/LC)

Model Number: N455-000


  • Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector

Overview

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies.

Features

  • Dual LC female connectors
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber

System Requirements

  • Two cables with LC fiber optic connectors

Package Includes

  • Duplex LC to LC fiber optic coupler
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332115652
Number of Fibers2
PHYSICAL
ColorLight Gray
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)6.00 x 3.55 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.01
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Side B - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
TechnologyMultimode
SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull TabsNo
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

Network Cables & Adapters
  Model Number Description
N316-01M | Network Cables & Adapters N316-01M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 1M (3-ft.)
N316-02M | Network Cables & Adapters N316-02M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 2M (6-ft.)
N316-03M | Network Cables & Adapters N316-03M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 3M (10-ft.)
N318-01M | Network Cables & Adapters N318-01M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 1M (3-ft.)
N318-02M | Network Cables & Adapters N318-02M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 2M (6-ft.)
N318-03M | Network Cables & Adapters N318-03M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 3M (10-ft.)
N320-03M | Network Cables & Adapters N320-03M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M (10-ft.)
N320-05M | Network Cables & Adapters N320-05M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 5M (16-ft.)
N320-10M | Network Cables & Adapters N320-10M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 10M (33-ft.)
N320-15M | Network Cables & Adapters N320-15M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 15M (50-ft.)

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N455-000

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at 1 773.869.1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.