Model Number: P999-000

ESD Anti-Static Wrist Strap Band with Grounding Wire

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/P999000-FRONT-L.jpg

 
Protect yourself and your motherboard during repairs and maintenance
  • Adjustable grounding wristband
  • Dissipates static electricity during electronic repair and maintenance
$3599

13364631

$1099

3574881

$1168

B00REWLKUG

$3599

13364631

$1099

P999-000

$1099

002575693

$1799

99-903-001

$1495

18227300


Overview

Tripp Lite P999-000 is an anti-static device used to prevent electrostatic discharge (ESD) by safely grounding a person who is working on sensitive electronic equipment. It is an adjustable wristband used by workers in electronic assembly plants or repair depots to protect electronic devices that can be damaged by ESD. It is manufactured with a conductive carbon interior coating for static control and protection.

Features

  • Resting length: 2ft
  • Max stretched length: 6ft
  • Dissipates static electricity during electronic repair and maintenance
  • Adjustable wristband
  • Molded ends for long life use

Package Includes

  • ESD Anti-Static Wrist Strap with Ground
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
Accessories Type Tool
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

N286-01GSX-MDLC
N286-01GSX-MDLC

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver with DDM, MMF, 850nm, 550M, LC

More... Prices
N286-10GSR-MDLC
N286-10GSR-MDLC

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver with DDM, MMF, 850nm, 300M, LC

More... Prices
N784-001-SC
N784-001-SC

Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Multimode Media Converter, 2km, 1310nm

More... Prices
N784-001-SC-MM
N784-001-SC-MM

10/100 SC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm

More... Prices
N784-001-SC-15
N784-001-SC-15

10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter, 15km, 1310nm

More... Prices
N784-001-ST
N784-001-ST

Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converter, 2km, 1310nm

More... Prices
N785-001-LC-MM
N785-001-LC-MM

10/100/1000 LC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm

More... Prices
N785-001-SC
N785-001-SC

Fiber Optic - 10/100/1000 to 1000BaseLX SC Gigabit Multimode Media Converter, 2km, 1310nm

More... Prices
N785-001-SC-MM
N785-001-SC-MM

10/100/1000 SC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm

More... Prices

Resources

Support for P999-000
Do you own a
P999-000?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Clear List