Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1774
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

ESD Anti-Static Wrist Strap Band with Grounding Wire


Protect yourself and your motherboard during repairs and maintenance
  • Adjustable grounding wristband
  • Dissipates static electricity during electronic repair and maintenance

View Full Product Details

Tripp Lite Part Number

P999-000

Have a Question?
Contact Us

Overview

Tripp Lite P999-000 is an anti-static device used to prevent electrostatic discharge (ESD) by safely grounding a person who is working on sensitive electronic equipment. It is an adjustable wristband used by workers in electronic assembly plants or repair depots to protect electronic devices that can be damaged by ESD. It is manufactured with a conductive carbon interior coating for static control and protection.

Features

  • Resting length: 2ft
  • Max stretched length: 6ft
  • Dissipates static electricity during electronic repair and maintenance
  • Adjustable wristband
  • Molded ends for long life use

Package Includes

  • ESD Anti-Static Wrist Strap with Ground
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332185471
PHYSICAL
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)9.00 x 7.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.06
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

Network Cables & Adapters

  Model Number Description
Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M N286-01GSX-MDLC N286-01GSX-MDLC Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M
Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-SR 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 300M N286-10GSR-MDLC N286-10GSR-MDLC Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-SR 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 300M
Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Multimode Media Converter, 2km, 1310nm N784-001-SC N784-001-SC Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Multimode Media Converter, 2km, 1310nm
10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter, 15km, 1310nm N784-001-SC-15 N784-001-SC-15 10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter, 15km, 1310nm
10/100 SC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm N784-001-SC-MM N784-001-SC-MM 10/100 SC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm
Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converter, 2km, 1310nm N784-001-ST N784-001-ST Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converter, 2km, 1310nm
10/100/1000 LC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm N785-001-LC-MM N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 LC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm
Fiber Optic - 10/100/1000 to 1000BaseLX SC Gigabit Multimode Media Converter, 2km, 1310nm N785-001-SC N785-001-SC Fiber Optic - 10/100/1000 to 1000BaseLX SC Gigabit Multimode Media Converter, 2km, 1310nm
Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, 550 m, 850 nm N785-001-SC-MM N785-001-SC-MM Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, 550 m, 850 nm

Transceiver Modules

  Model Number Description
Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M N286-01GSX-MDLC N286-01GSX-MDLC Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M
Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-SR 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 300M N286-10GSR-MDLC N286-10GSR-MDLC Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-SR 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 300M

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
P999-000

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1774

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.